BOARD STANDING COMMITTEES

Calendar Year 2020

EDUCATION, EXPERIENCE AND TESTING COMMITTEE

CO-CHAIRS

Lee R. Caesar, Jr., Oklahoma City Ryan Litz, Edmond

MEMBERS

Warren S. Barger, Purcell Carole A. O’Daniel, Seminole
R. Chris Borders, Edmond Joshua W. Parks, Nash
Heath E. Boyles, Oklahoma City Loyal T. Plumb, Muskogee
David C. Collins, Cherokee Robin R. Poteet, Edmond
Pamela G. Dawson, Coweta Robert B. Sasser, Perkins
David R. Engle, Broken Arrow J. Mark Scheller, Oklahoma City
Joe K. Garnand, Edmond Lary N. Wadley, Edmond
Carolyn J. Haygood, Enid Gary S. White, Chandler
Jerry L. Jones, Shawnee Troy L. Wolzen, Muskogee
Robert D. Kerbo, Glenpool
Cody J. White, Chickasha
Zachary R. Lay, Tulsa

 

LEGISLATION AND RULES COMMITTEE

CO-CHAIRS

Timothy R. Ledbetter, Weatherford Brandon J. Witt, Tulsa

MEMBERS

Kim N. Allen, Enid Derek McCammon, Edmond
R. Chris Borders, Oklahoma City David B. Means, Lawton
Lee R. Caesar Sr., Oklahoma City Charles W. Singleton, Lawton
Charles L. Dobbs, Altus Lonnie Stephens, Oklahoma City
Thomas G. Evans, Enid David W. Story, Woodward
Robert W. Keating, Chandler John Story III, Tulsa
Kenneth Maxwell, Ada Jevon Tresner, Oklahoma City

 

 

STANDARDS AND DISCIPLINARY PROCEDURES COMMITTEE

CO-CHAIRS

H.E. Ted Smith, Stillwater Patricia G. Broome, Roff

 

MEMBERS

Adam K. Adwon, Tulsa Jerry R. Juhnke, Enid
James R. Artman, Norman Robert D. Kerbo, Glenpool
David W. Atkinson, Midwest City William M. Kilpatrick, Oklahoma City
David E. Baker, Bristow Robert M. Liebel, Oklahoma City
Kelly R. Bridges, Elgin Brandon T. Lux, Tulsa
Richard W.F. Broughton, Tulsa Pat McGlamery, Muskogee
Brett M. Brown, Mustang Stephen E. Meyer, Oklahoma City
David Alan Curtis, Oklahoma City Michael D. Miller, Noble
Darin A. Dalbom, Oklahoma City Frank E. Priegel, Jr., Okmulgee
Kelly A. Davis, El Reno Michael C. Prochaska, Chickasha
Pamela K. Fegley, Tulsa Alan M. Schmook, Oklahoma City
Patti L. Fisher, Shawnee Michael G. Stacy, Edmond
Mark A. Franklin, Oklahoma City William F. Stephens, Pauls Valley
Patrick O. Glenn, Oklahoma City Brent W. Stovall, Edmond
Scott C. Goforth, Oklahoma City Mark C. Thompson, Oklahoma City
Richard E. Grace, Shawnee John M. Travers, Tulsa
Donald L. Henderson, Broken Arrow Jevon T. Tresner, Oklahoma City
Nena W. Henderson, Edmond Jon Wright, Bethany
Terry L. Hinkle, Oklahoma City Timothy G. Wolzen, Choctaw
Philip J. Isaacs, Oklahoma City Albert A. Wooldridge, Altus
Travis A. Jones, Yukon